JPL XI

Sano International Cricket Ground

2nd May 2026 — 5th May 2026

Featured

Sunrisers claim third successive JPL title with win over Super Kings

Sunrisers claim third successive JPL title with win over Super Kings

5 May 2026

Latest News

More News→

Standings

TeamPWLPtsNRR
South Kanto Super Kings4206+2.655
East Kanto Sunrisers4206+1.560
North Kanto Lions4105+0.428
West Kanto Hurricanes4022-1.827
Kansai Chargers4031-1.733

All-Time Leaders

Batting

#PlayerRunsAvgSR
1S. Ravichandran108029.2130.4
2V. Iyer83731.0101.5
3S. Navarathna80624.4137.5
4M. Taniyama74116.898.3
5A. Shirai-Patmore72525.092.0
6R. Kano61715.892.1
7K. Kadowaki Fleming60443.1150.6
8H. Niazi58723.5134.9
9J. Brown48744.3209.0
10S. Kimura48617.4101.7

Bowling

#PlayerWktsEcon
1S. Ravichandran724.79
2M. Taniyama716.07
3V. Iyer535.84
4D. Bedingfield385.46
5K. Kubota386.99
6N. Tomizawa376.71
7P. Kumbhare365.44
8N. Miyaji325.39
9R. Kano317.97
10G. Singh305.68

Fielding

#PlayerCatches
1M. Taniyama33
2T. Takada19
3S. Navarathna18
4S. Ravichandran18
5S. Kimura17
6A. Shirai-Patmore15
7N. Miyaji15
8G. Singh14
9K. Kubota14
10M. Kobayashi13

Includes games completed as of 5 May 2026

Results

 
SKS  
VS
EKS  
East Kanto Sunrisers won by 6 Wickets
 
NKL  
VS
WKH  
North Kanto Lions won by 40 Runs
 
EKS  
VS
KC  
East Kanto Sunrisers won by 5 Wickets
 
NKL  
VS
SKS  
Match Abandoned
 
NKL  
VS
WKH  
Match Abandoned
 
SKS  
VS
EKS  
Match Abandoned
 
SKS  
VS
WKH  
South Kanto Super Kings won by 27 Runs
 
KC  
VS
NKL  
North Kanto Lions won by 3 Wickets
 
KC  
VS
SKS  
South Kanto Super Kings won by 7 Wickets
 
WKH  
VS
EKS  
East Kanto Sunrisers won by 5 Wickets
 
WKH  
VS
KC  
Match Abandoned
 
EKS  
VS
NKL  
Match Abandoned

Squads

North Kanto Lions

Reo Sakurano-Thomas#6
Batter
Bowler
Captain
REOSAKURANO-THOMAS
REO SAKURANO-THOMAS
NicknameReo
Age27
BattingRight-Handed
BowlingRight-Arm Medium
Teams
JPN
NKL
SAN
Paddy Dooly#48
Bowler
International Player
PADDYDOOLY
PADDY DOOLY
Age29
BirthplaceQueensland, Australia
BattingLeft-Handed
BowlingLeft-Arm Leg Spin
Teams
NKL
BHT

West Kanto Hurricanes

Wataru Miyauchi#99
Batter
Wicket-keeper
Captain
WATARUMIYAUCHI
WATARU MIYAUCHI
NicknameMiya
Age28
BirthplaceJapan
BattingRight-Handed
Teams
JPN
WKH
WYV
Dimuth Karunaratne
Batter
International Player
DIMUTHKARUNARATNE
DIMUTH KARUNARATNE
NicknameDimuth
Age38
BirthplaceColombo, Sri Lanka
BattingLeft-Handed
BowlingRight-Arm Medium
Teams
SRL

Kansai Chargers

Declan Suzuki-McComb#8
Bowler
Batter
Captain
DECLANSUZUKI-MCCOMB
DECLAN SUZUKI-MCCOMB
NicknameDec
Age23
BattingLeft-Handed
BowlingRight-Arm Medium
Teams
JPN
KC
CCC
Jack Wildermuth#26
Batter
Bowler
International Player
JACKWILDERMUTH
JACK WILDERMUTH
Age33
BirthplaceToowoomba, Queensland, Australia
BattingRight-Handed
BowlingRight-Arm Fast
Teams
KC
BHT
AUS

East Kanto Sunrisers

Kendel Kadowaki-Flemming#9
Batter
Captain
KENDELKADOWAKI-FLEMING
KENDEL KADOWAKI-FLEMING
NicknameKen
Age30
BirthplaceKita-Kyushu, Fukuoka, Japan
BattingLeft-Handed
BowlingRight-Arm Offspin
Teams
JPN
EKS
SHA
Will Bosisto#99
Batter
International Player
WILLBOSISTO
WILL BOSISTO
NicknameWill
Age33
BirthplaceGeraldton, Western Australia, Australia
BattingRight-Handed
BowlingRight-Arm Offspin
Teams
EKS
AUSU19

South Kanto Super Kings

Sabaorish Ravichandran#18
Batter
Bowler
Captain
SABAORISHRAVICHANDRAN
SABAORISH RAVICHANDRAN
NicknameSabo
Age34
BirthplaceIndia
BattingRight-Handed
BowlingRight-Arm Leg Spin
Teams
JPN
SKS
TIG
Josh Brown#23
Batter
International Player
JOSHBROWN
JOSH BROWN
NicknameBrownie
Age32
BirthplaceBrisbane, Queensland, Australia
BattingRight-Handed
BowlingRight-Arm Offspin
Teams
BBLMR
SKS